Colthart Cup 2017

Open Section

Tournament details

Wed 15 Mar 2017 - Wed 19 Apr 2017

Canterbury Chess Club, NZD

The Colthart Cup 2017 is complete , the tournament will take place over 6 rounds. More information can be found on the official tournament website.

Registered players (22)

Player Id Name Rating
1 Leo Chen
2 Arun Manickavasagam
3 Nick Cummings 2101
4 George Aranui
5 Carl Crosado
6 Bruce Gloistein 1675
7 Matthew Bayens
9 Ross Black 1804
10 Andrew Cai
11 Geoff Davies 1931
12 Stephen G Lukey 2341
13 Bryce Lukey 1235
14 Andrew Masters 1911
15 Matt McNabb 2214
16 Timothy Rains 1971
17 Federico Roura 1771
18 Peter Kay 1715
19 Bob Van Den Bergh
20 Simon Ward 1758
21 Mykhaylo Tyuryutikov 1592
22 John Robinson
23 Craig Hall

Round 4

Board White Result Black Game
1 LUKEY, Stephen G (2341N) MCNABB, Matt (2214N)
2 CUMMINGS, Nick (2101N) ROURA, Federico (1771N)
3 VAN DEN BERGH, Bob RAINS, Timothy (1971N)
4 MASTERS, Andrew (1911N) WARD, Simon (1758N)
5 BLACK, Ross (1804N) DAVIES, Geoff (1931N)
6 KAY, Peter (1715N) CROSADO, Carl
7 ARANUI, George GLOISTEIN, Bruce (1675N)
8 MANICKAVASAGAM, Arun CAI, Andrew
9 LUKEY, Bryce (1270F) BAYENS, Matthew
10 TYURYUTIKOV, Mykhaylo (1592N) CHEN, Leo
11 HALL, Craig ROBINSON, John

Round 3

Board White Result Black Game
1 RAINS, Timothy (1971N) LUKEY, Stephen G (2341N)
2 MCNABB, Matt (2214N) CUMMINGS, Nick (2101N)
3 ROURA, Federico (1771N) KAY, Peter (1715N)
4 CAI, Andrew VAN DEN BERGH, Bob
5 WARD, Simon (1758N) MANICKAVASAGAM, Arun
6 CHEN, Leo BLACK, Ross (1804N)
7 CROSADO, Carl TYURYUTIKOV, Mykhaylo (1592N)
8 GLOISTEIN, Bruce (1675N) LUKEY, Bryce (1270F)
9 ARANUI, George BYE, Round
10 BAYENS, Matthew BYE, Round
11 DAVIES, Geoff (1931N) BYE, Round
12 MASTERS, Andrew (1911N) BYE, Round

Round 2

Board White Result Black Game
1 LUKEY, Stephen G (2341N) ROURA, Federico (1771N)
2 VAN DEN BERGH, Bob MCNABB, Matt (2214N)
3 CUMMINGS, Nick (2101N) WARD, Simon (1758N)
4 MANICKAVASAGAM, Arun RAINS, Timothy (1971N)
5 DAVIES, Geoff (1931N) GLOISTEIN, Bruce (1675N)
6 KAY, Peter (1715N) ARANUI, George
7 LUKEY, Bryce (1270F) CAI, Andrew
8 BAYENS, Matthew BYE, Round
9 CHEN, Leo BYE, Round
10 CROSADO, Carl BYE, Round
11 BLACK, Ross (1804N) BYE, Round
12 MASTERS, Andrew (1911N) BYE, Round

Round 1

Board White Result Black Game
1 BLACK, Ross (1804N) LUKEY, Stephen G (2341N)
2 MCNABB, Matt (2214N) KAY, Peter (1715N)
3 GLOISTEIN, Bruce (1675N) CUMMINGS, Nick (2101N)
4 RAINS, Timothy (1971N) CHEN, Leo
5 CAI, Andrew MASTERS, Andrew (1911N)
6 ROURA, Federico (1771N) LUKEY, Bryce (1270F)
7 ARANUI, George VAN DEN BERGH, Bob
8 WARD, Simon (1758N) CROSADO, Carl
9 BAYENS, Matthew DAVIES, Geoff (1931N)
10 MANICKAVASAGAM, Arun BYE, Round